Is Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Mct Powder, Aakg (L-arginine Akg), Espresso Flavor Extract, Organic Columbian Coffee (Ground), Organic Green Coffee Extract, Produratm (Probiotic), Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Organic Caffeine (R), From Green Coffee Extract

Check Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go