Is Paleo Protein - Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, highly refined MCT oil powder (coconut, MCT, gum acacia), natural flavor, inulin (chicory root), sea salt, histidine, stevia leaf extract, tryptophan.v
Check Paleo Protein - Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Protein - Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


