Is Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Chia Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Ground Cacao, Banana Chips, Maca Powder

Check Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep