Is Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Chia Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Ground Cacao, Banana Chips, Maca Powder

Check Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep