Is Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- shredded coconut
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Chia Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Ground Cacao, Banana Chips, Maca Powder
Check Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Choc Maca Nana 300g is available at 2 retailers
Aussie HealthNature Mart
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


