Is Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Chia Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Ground Cinnamon

Check Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Paleo Pure Organic Creamy Grain Free Power Porridge Sugar Free 300g | Spoonful