Is Paleo Ranch Cranberry Almond Megabar Contains Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed beef collagen
- natural flavors
grass-fed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Butter, Cranberries (Cranberries, Evaporated Cane Juice or Sugar Solution, Sunflower Oil,) Dates, Grass-Fed Beef Collagen, Almond Butter, Almond Protein Powder, Egg White Protein (Cage-Free), Honey, Prebiotic IMO derived from Non-GMO Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check Paleo Ranch Cranberry Almond Megabar Contains Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Ranch Cranberry Almond Megabar Contains Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


