Is PALEO SIMPLIFIED, ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almonds
  • unrefined coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, ALMONDS, HEMP PROTEIN, GOJI BERRIES, RAISINS, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), RAW UNPROCESSED CACAO, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, GROUND FLAX SEED, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SPIRULINA, CINNAMON.

Check PALEO SIMPLIFIED, ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go