Is Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber -From Tapioca, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Donut Flavor (Organic Maple & Vanilla Extract), Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit Extract), Produratm (Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic)
Check Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


