Is ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Birthday Cake-flavored bars deliver a sweet, frosting-like flavor with a slightly grainy, chewy interior and a thin, chocolate-like coating; customers commonly report dessert-like taste, occasional textural grittiness, and consistent portion size. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or quick dessert replacement. Sold in four-count boxes for portable snacking.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday Cake-flavored bars deliver a sweet, frosting-like flavor with a slightly grainy, chewy interior and a thin, chocolate-like coating; customers commonly report dessert-like taste, occasional textural grittiness, and consistent portion size. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or quick dessert replacement. Sold in four-count boxes for portable snacking.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate. Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Sunflower Seed Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sugar, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Dextrin, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Annatto Extract (For Color), Turmeric Extract (For Color), Carnuba Wax And Sodium Bicarbonate. Allergens & Warnings: CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


