Is Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Chocolate Chip, 1.41 Ounce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, egg whites, honey, walnuts, unsweetened chocolate, maple syrup, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, cacao nibs, banana, vanilla bean, sea salt
Check Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Chocolate Chip, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Chocolate Chip, 1.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Chocolate Chip, 1.41 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


