Is PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL  , 10 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnut
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • dried coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Paleonola granola grain-free original 10 oz is a real food product made in the USA with simple ingredients. It is crafted with nuts, seeds, berries, unsweetened coconut, and coconut oil without the use of oats, grains, soy, dairy, or refined sugars. This non-GMO and gluten-free granola is made with almonds, pecans, pepitas, honey, walnuts, flax seeds, sunflower seeds, sweetened dried cranberries, dried coconut, vanilla extract, and cinnamon. People who have tried Paleonola granola appreciate its delicious taste, healthy composition, and great ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pecans, Pepitas (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Honey (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Walnuts, Coconut Oil (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Flax Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon

Check PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL  , 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL  , 10 OZ is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketThrive MarketWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep