Is Paleonola Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • pecan walnut
  • walnuts
  • pecan
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-scented granola offering a noticeable vanilla flavor and crunchy clusters, combining crisp flakes with denser bite-sized pieces. Commonly served with milk or yogurt, sprinkled atop smoothie bowls, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch, genuine vanilla aroma, balanced sweetness, and minor clumping in the package occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pecan, Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds*, Maple Syrup*, Sunflower Seeds*, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean. Contains Almond, Coconut, Pecan Walnut.

Check Paleonola Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleonola Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go