Is Palermo's Spinach Artichoke Dip Spinach, Artichokes, Mozzarella, Provolone, Fontina, Parmesan, Italian Seasoning Blend, and Creme Fraiche Sauce Rising Crust Pizza, Spinach Artichoke Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil topping
- fully hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
soybean oil topping
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PALM OIL, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER [DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ACTIVE MALT FLOUR, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMEJ, SALT, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET}, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET}, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING}, SALTI, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, INACTIVE YEAST), GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, SEASONING (WHEY, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID], GRANULATED GARLIC), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, DICED ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BASIL, BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), GRANULATED GARLIC, OREGANO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), SOYBEAN OIL TOPPING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]).
Check Palermo's Spinach Artichoke Dip Spinach, Artichokes, Mozzarella, Provolone, Fontina, Parmesan, Italian Seasoning Blend, and Creme Fraiche Sauce Rising Crust Pizza, Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palermo's Spinach Artichoke Dip Spinach, Artichokes, Mozzarella, Provolone, Fontina, Parmesan, Italian Seasoning Blend, and Creme Fraiche Sauce Rising Crust Pizza, Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


