Is Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream stabilizer
ice cream stabilizer
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ICE CREAM STABILIZER (STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CMC, SODIUM CITRATE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC).
Check Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Paleticas Pulparindo Mango Flavor Mini Frozen Bars, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


