Is Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL WATERMELON FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ICE CREAM STABILIZER (STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CMC, SODIUM CITRATE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC).
Check Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


