Is Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- artificial watermelon flavor
- starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL WATERMELON FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ICE CREAM STABILIZER (STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CMC, SODIUM CITRATE AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC).
Check Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Paleticas Watermelon Flavor Pulparindo Mini Frozen Bars, Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


