Is Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut And / Or Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Humectant, Sorbitol, Licorice, Emulcifier: Mono & Diglyceride Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Colouring: Caramel
Check Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


