Is Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrogenated (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Sesame, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulfier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Salt
Check Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


