Is Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut or
coconut or
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrogenated (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Sesame, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulfier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Salt
Check Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Honey Toffee Chewy Candy (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


