Is Pallas Halloumi Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (blend Of Cow, Sheep & Goat), Salt, Mint, Non-animal Rennet. Contains Milk.

Check Pallas Halloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyMintySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad