Is Pallas Halloumi Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (blend Of Cow, Sheep & Goat), Salt, Mint, Non-animal Rennet. Contains Milk.

Check Pallas Halloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyMintySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad