Is Palm Garlic Corned Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Garlic, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Nitrite
Check Palm Garlic Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palm Garlic Corned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Palm Garlic Corned Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


