Is Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk
- clarified butter
full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL FILLO DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), CLARIFIED BUTTER, SUGAR SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA MASS, CINNAMON.
Check Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


