Is Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- clarified butter
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL FILLO DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), CLARIFIED BUTTER, SUGAR SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA MASS, CINNAMON.
Check Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palm Sweets Assorted Premium Baklava, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


