Is Palmer Candy Chocolate Flavored Heart Pretzels, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processed with alkali nonfat ett milk
processed with alkali nonfat ett milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI NONFAT ETT MILK, WNET POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ȚAN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEART SHAPED PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLLANG: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP, SODIUM RUOAZBONATE, YEAST), PINK, LIGHT PINK, RED NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RED 3 POWDER, RED 40 POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S LAZE, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Palmer Candy Chocolate Flavored Heart Pretzels, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Candy Chocolate Flavored Heart Pretzels, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


