Is PALMER, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), CORN SYRUP, MILK, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER, LACTOSE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check PALMER, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


