Is Palmer Double Crisp Bunnyettes, Smooth 'N Chocolatey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt), Cocoa, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Palmer Double Crisp Bunnyettes, Smooth 'N Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Double Crisp Bunnyettes, Smooth 'N Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer Double Crisp Bunnyettes, Smooth 'N Chocolatey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


