Is Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKES AND RED #3)
Check Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


