Is Palmer Holiday Sanck Mix, Holiday Vegan?

Ingredients
DRIZZLED GLAZED CORN (GLAZED POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, CORN, CANOLA), SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT], CHOCOLATEY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA]), MICRO MINI PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: YEAST, SODIUM AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA).
Check Palmer Holiday Sanck Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Holiday Sanck Mix, Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


