Is Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch [corn], Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier) And Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


