Is Palmer Making Candy Fun Candy, Double Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Palmer Making Candy Fun Candy, Double Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Making Candy Fun Candy, Double Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
Where to buy
Palmer Making Candy Fun Candy, Double Crisp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


