Is Palmer Making Candy Fun Grandy Bunny Hollow Milk Chocoalte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr [emulsifiers], And Vanilla, Decorations (sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Albumen), And U.s. Certified Colors (fd&c Blue #1, Blue #2, Red #40, Yellow #6 And Yellow #5 Lakes And Red #3. Contains Milk, Soy And Egg. Manufactured On Equipment Which Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Almonds.

Check Palmer Making Candy Fun Grandy Bunny Hollow Milk Chocoalte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go