Is Palmer Making Candy Fun Grandy Bunny Hollow Milk Chocoalte Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr [emulsifiers], And Vanilla, Decorations (sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Albumen), And U.s. Certified Colors (fd&c Blue #1, Blue #2, Red #40, Yellow #6 And Yellow #5 Lakes And Red #3. Contains Milk, Soy And Egg. Manufactured On Equipment Which Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Almonds.

Check Palmer Making Candy Fun Grandy Bunny Hollow Milk Chocoalte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go