Is Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, RED PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN WITH NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND PEANUTS.
Check Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


