Is Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanillin with natural flavors
vanillin with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, RED PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN WITH NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND PEANUTS.
Check Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Peanut Butter Hearts Chocolaty Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


