Is PALMER, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- ground peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL), AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PALMER, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PALMER, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


