Is Palmer Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon & Blueberry Yogurt Enrobed Fruit Basket Pretzels, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon & Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose titanium dioxide
  • nonfat milk solids
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey solids
  • yogurt powder
  • fruit flavored yogurt coating

lactose titanium dioxide

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT FLAVORED YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURES, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, FRACTIONATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), ALCOHOL, NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA).

Check Palmer Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon & Blueberry Yogurt Enrobed Fruit Basket Pretzels, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go