Is PALMER, TOOL KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), AND U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5, AND YELLOW #6 LAKES, AND RED #3).
Check PALMER, TOOL KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER, TOOL KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


