Is Palmeras Bombón Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable margarine [vegetable oils and fats (palm, soy, sunflower) in variable proportion, water, salt, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins), dextrose, acidulant (citric acid), natural flavoring, coloring (carotenes)], corn starch, water, cocoa coating 20% [sugar, vegetable fat (coconut), defatted cocoa powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithin), vanillin], sugar, stabilizers (xanthan gum, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), soy flour, vegetable fiber (psyllium), humectant (glycerin), salt, aroma, preservative (sorbic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)

Check Palmeras Bombón against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaBitter Notes Possibly From Cocoa
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertGarnishing