Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Theobroma Cacao Extract, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Propylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Sunflower Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Stearalkonium Chloride, PEG-8 Stearate, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Acetate, Parfum, Cellulose, Stearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, CI 19140, CI 15510, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


