Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- sodium lactate
- propylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- butter
- +6 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Pumice, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Oleate, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder, Fragrance (Parfum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Disodium EDTA, Benzoic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sorbic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lactate, Triethanolamine, Phenoxyethanol, Geraniol
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


