Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl oleate
- +4 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Pumice, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Oleate, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder, Fragrance (Parfum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Disodium EDTA, Benzoic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sorbic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lactate, Triethanolamine, Phenoxyethanol, Geraniol
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


