Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seque palmer's is against animal testing palmer's does not manufacture store brands
- peg-40 sorbitan peroleate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycine soja
seque palmer's is against animal testing palmer's does not manufacture store brands
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hmeda, Deje Durante Ligeramente, En El Bano: Para Un Bano Hidratante Y Calmante, Eche 1 0 2 Tapones Llenos Debajo Del Agua Corriente, Precaucion: Tenga Precaucion De No Resbalar Para Uso Externo Solamente, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Isopropyl Myristate, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Peg-40 Sorbitan Peroleate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzophenone-3, Bht, Fragrance (Partum), Zea Mays (Com), Oi Deta Carotene, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Linalool, Unos Segundos, Seque Palmer's Is Against Animal Testing Palmer's Does Not Manufacture Store Brands, Dlt, Browne Drug Co, Inc, Englewood Clifs, Ni 07632 Usa L,t, Browne (U,k,), Ltd, Tondon N3 1Xw England Palmer's Cosmetics (Rsa), Walter Place Durban T03 Made In Usa
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


