Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Restoring Conditioner Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter seed

butter seed

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Butter Seed, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Benzoate

Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Restoring Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Restoring Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky