Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- +1 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Extract, Polyimide-1, Sodium Polyacrylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Polysorbate-20, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sufite, Fragrance (Parfum), Coumarin
Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


