Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Extract, Polyimide-1, Sodium Polyacrylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Polysorbate-20, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sufite, Fragrance (Parfum), Coumarin
Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


