Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond
  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil
  • coconut

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Isopropyl Myristate, Canola Oil, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Sorbitan Peroleate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin.

Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Oil is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics