Is Palmolive Aroma Essence Midnight Bliss Shower Gel Body Wash 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua sodium laureth sulfate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium chloride glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate benzophenone-4 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate elettaria cardamomum seed extract cananga odorata flower oil citrus limon peel oil lavandula angustifolia oil alpha-isomethyl ionone coumarin hexyl cinnamal limonene linalool ci 17200 ci 42090

aqua sodium laureth sulfate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium chloride glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate benzophenone-4 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate elettaria cardamomum seed extract cananga odorata flower oil citrus limon peel oil lavandula angustifolia oil alpha-isomethyl ionone coumarin hexyl cinnamal limonene linalool ci 17200 ci 42090

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Chloride Glycerin Parfum Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Benzophenone-4 Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Extract Cananga Odorata Flower Oil Citrus Limon Peel Oil Lavandula Angustifolia Oil Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Coumarin Hexyl Cinnamal Limonene Linalool CI 17200 CI 42090

Check Palmolive Aroma Essence Midnight Bliss Shower Gel Body Wash 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmolive Aroma Essence Midnight Bliss Shower Gel Body Wash 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Palmolive Aroma Essence Midnight Bliss Shower Gel Body Wash 250ml | Spoonful