Is rainbath replenishing shower and bath gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
- glycerin
peg-80 sorbitan laurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Coconut Acid, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Polyquaternium-7, Blue 1 (CI 42090)
Check rainbath replenishing shower and bath gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbath replenishing shower and bath gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


